1. Herren - Landesliga 7

Rang Mannschaft Beg. S U N Spiele + / - Punkte
1 SG RW Gierath 18 13 2 3 149 : 74 + 75 28 : 8
2 TuS Derendorf 19 13 2 4 151 : 99 + 52 28 : 10
3 TTC Union Düsseldorf 19 12 3 4 147 : 104 + 43 27 : 11
4 TuS Wickrath II 17 10 2 5 127 : 98 + 29 22 : 12
5 TTC Werden 48 19 10 2 7 131 : 120 + 11 22 : 16
6 SV DJK Holzbüttgen II 19 9 1 9 125 : 114 + 11 19 : 19
7 SV DJK Holzbüttgen III 18 9 0 9 123 : 124 - 1 18 : 18
8 TuS Rheydt-Wetschewell 19 7 4 8 131 : 133 - 2 18 : 20
9 TG Neuss II 19 7 3 9 125 : 121 + 4 17 : 21
10 TTSC Olympia Mülheim 19 8 1 10 115 : 133 - 18 17 : 21
11 TTC Union Mülheim II 19 1 2 16 72 : 166 - 94 4 : 34
12 TuS 08 Lintorf 19 2 0 17 55 : 165 - 110 4 : 34

2. Herren - Bezirksliga 4

Rang Mannschaft Beg. S U N Spiele + / - Punkte
1 TTC SW Velbert II 15 13 0 2 127 : 51 + 76 26 : 4
2 TTV DSJ Stoppenberg II 17 12 1 4 132 : 84 + 48 25 : 9
3 TTC Werden 48 II 15 7 3 5 102 : 101 + 1 17 : 13
4 SG Kolping Remscheid 15 7 2 6 102 : 91 + 11 16 : 14
5 SSV Preußen Elfringhausen 15 7 1 7 98 : 106 - 8 15 : 15
6 DJK Adler Union Frintrop III 15 6 2 7 100 : 105 - 5 14 : 16
7 PSV Oberhausen III 15 6 1 8 97 : 105 - 8 13 : 17
8 TTC Osterfeld 2012 14 5 2 7 95 : 103 - 8 12 : 16
9 TTV Ronsdorf II 16 4 2 10 85 : 129 - 44 10 : 22
10 SG Schönebeck 17 2 2 13 79 : 142 - 63 6 : 28
  SSV Germania Wuppertal II *1              

*1 - zurückgezogen am 01.02.2023

3. Herren - Kreisliga 2

Rang Mannschaft Beg. S U N Spiele + / - Punkte
1 DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen V 19 19 0 0 171 : 39 + 132 38 : 0
2 MTG Horst III 17 15 1 1 147 : 168 + 79 31 : 3
3 Kettwiger Sportverein 17 12 2 3 129 : 75 + 54 26 : 8
4 TTC Werden 48 III 17 13 0 4 134 : 86 + 48 26 : 8
5 DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen VII 18 8 0 10 112 : 115 - 3 16 : 20
6 TTV DJK Altenessen II 18 7 2 9 107 : 121 - 14 16 : 20
7 DJK SV Kray 16 7 1 8 101 : 98 +3 15 : 17
8 TUSEM Essen IV 17 5 2 10 102 : 128 - 26 12 : 22
9 VfB Frohnhausen III 17 2 0 15 64 : 142 - 78 4 : 30
10 ESV GW Essen 17 1 2 14 41 : 146 - 105 3 : 25
11 DJK Stadtwald 17 0 2 15 61 : 151 - 90 2 : 32

4. Herren - 2. Kreisklasse 2

Rang Mannschaft Beg. S U N Spiele + / - Punkte
1 TUSEM Essen VII 16 13 1 2 138 : 67 + 71 27 : 5
2 ESV GW Essen II 16 12 2 2 133 : 78 + 55 26 : 6
3 DJK Adler Union Frintrop VII 15 12 1 2 129 : 54 + 75 25 : 5
4 DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen IX 16 10 2 4 131 : 77 + 54 22 : 10
5 TTC Werden 48 IV 16 8 1 7 108 : 92 + 16 17 : 15
6 TV Kupferdreh III 17 7 2 8 98 : 123 - 25 16 : 18
7 SG Schönebeck IV 15 3 3 9 78 : 122 - 44 9 : 21
8 RuWa Dellwig II 16 3 2 11 79 : 128 - 48 8 : 24
9 DJK SV Kray II 15 1 2 12 43 : 127 - 84 4 : 26
10 DJK Stadtwald II 16 1 2 13 65 : 134 - 69 4 : 28
  SG Heisingen II *1              

*1 - zurückgezogen am 09.11.2022

5. Herren - 2. Kreisklasse 1

Rang Mannschaft Beg. S U N Spiele + / - Punkte
1 DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen X 16 14 0 2 134 : 68 + 66 28 : 4
2 TTC Schonnebeck 15 12 0 3 121 : 68 + 53 24 : 6
3 TUSEM Essen VIII 16 8 4 4 127 : 92 + 35 20 : 12
4 DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen XI 15 8 1 6 105 : 99 + 6 17 : 13
5 TTV DJK Altenessen IV 15 7 1 7 93 : 102 - 9 15 : 15
6 TTC Werden 48 V 16 7 0 9 108 : 107 + 1 14 : 18
7 VfB Frohnhausen V 14 6 1 7 91 : 100 - 9 13 : 15
8 DJK Dellwig 1910 II 16 6 1 9 101 : 114 - 13 13 : 19
9 ESV GW Essen III 16 4 4 8 107 : 121 - 14 12 : 20
10 RuWa Dellwig III 17 0 0 17 37 : 153 - 116 0 : 34
  DJK SF Katernberg II *1              

*1 - zurückgezogen am 19.12.2022

Jungen 19 - 2. Kreisklasse 2

Rang Mannschaft Beg. S U N Spiele + / - Punkte
1 TTC Werden 48 6 5 0 1 46 : 14 + 32 20 : 4
2 DJK Stadtwald 6 4 1 1 38 : 22 + 16 16 : 8
3 Kettwiger Sportverein 6 3 1 2 38 : 22 + 16 15 : 9
4 RuWa Dellwig 6 3 1 2 30 : 30 0 13 : 11
5 DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen VII 6 2 0 4 23 : 37 - 14 8 : 16
6 TTV DSJ Stoppenberg IV 6 1 1 4 19 : 41 - 22 7 : 17
7 DJK Adler Union Frintrop IV 6 1 0 5 16 : 44 - 28 5 : 19

Jungen 19 - 1. Kreisklasse Rückrunde

Rang Mannschaft Beg. S U N Spiele + / - Punkte
1 TUSEM Essen IV 7 4 1 2 43 : 27 + 16 18 : 10
2 DJK Adler Union Frintrop II 6 3 3 0 37 : 23 + 14 16 : 8
3 TTV DSJ Stoppenberg III 6 3 1 2 34 : 26 + 8 15 : 9
4 TUSEM Essen V 5 3 1 1 29 : 21 + 8 12 : 8
5 TTC Werden 48 6 1 4 1 28 : 32 - 4 11 : 13
6 TV Kupferdreh II 6 1 2 3 25 : 35 - 10 9 : 15
7 DJK Franz-Sales-Haus Essen V 6 1 1 4 24 : 36 - 12 8 : 16
8 DJK Stadtwald 6 1 1 4 20 : 40 - 20 7 : 17